2017 Zone 1 Pennant Play-offs

 

Zone 1 Pennant Winners and Runners Up

No.1 Grade Winner: Kingscliff

No.1 Grade Runner-up: Casino RSM

No.2 Grade Winner: Condong

No.2 Grade Runner-up: Lismore Heights

No.3 Grade Winner: Kyogle

No.3 Grade Runner-up: Ocean Shores

No.4 Grade Winner: East Lismore

No.4 Grade Runner-up: Iluka

No.5 Grade Winner: South Lismore

No.5 Grade Runner-up: Cudgen Legues

No.6 Grade Winner: Cudgen Leagues

No.6 Grade Runner-up: South Grafton Ex Services

No.7 Grade Winner: Pottsville

No.7 Grade Runner-up: Bonalbo/Casino RSM (Composite Team).

2017 Zone 1 Pennant Play-off Results:

No.1 Grade FINAL: Kingscliff 70shots beat Casino RSM 37shots (3rink wins, 36ends to 22ends) played on Saturday 27 May at Ballina RSL.

No.2 Grade FINAL: Condong 65shots beat Lismore Heights 50shots (1rink win to 2rink wins, 34ends to 29ends) played on Saturday 27 May at Ballina RSL.

No.3 Grade Round 1: Kyogle 64 beat Ocean Shores 40; Round 2: Ocean Shores 71 beat Grafton Districts 48; Round 3: Grafton Districts 68 beat Kyogle 58 played at Cabarita Beach on Saturday 27 and Sunday 28 May.
No.3 Grade Zone 1 Winner: Kyogle.

No.4 Grade Round 1: East Lismore 63 beat Mullumbimby 58; Round 2: Iluka 70 beat Mullumbimby 42; Round 3: Iluka 57 drew with East Lismore 57 played at Pottsville on Saturday 27 and Sunday 28 May.
No.4 Grade Zone 1 Winner: East Lismore.

No.5 Grade Round 1: South Lismore 61 beat Cudgen Leagues 55; Round 2: Cudgen Leagues 66 beat Grafton Districts 58; Round 3: South Lismore 68 beat Grafton Districts 51 played at Cabarita Beach on Saturday 27 and Sunday 28 May.

No.5 Grade Zone 1 Winner: South Lismore.

No.6 Grade Round 1: Cudgen Leagues 63 beat Lismore Workers Sports 50; Round 2: South Grafton Ex-Services 76 beat Lismore Workers Sports 43; Round 3: Cudgen Leagues 69 beat South Grafton Ex-Services 50 played at Pottsville on Saturday 27 and Sunday 28 May.
No.6 Grade Zone 1 Winner: Cudgen Leagues.

No.7 Grade Round 1: Bonalbo/Casino RSM (Composite Team) 64 beat Pottsville 51; Round 2: Pottsville 62 beat Grafton Districts 54; Round 3: Grafton Districts 60 beat Bonalbo/Casino RSM 54 played at Cabarita Beach on Saturday 27 and Sunday 28 May.
No.7 Grade Zone 1 Winner: Pottsville.

State Final Venues etc visit:
http://www.rnswba.org.au/RNSWBA/events/events/2017-state-grade-1-pennants-finals