Clarence River

 

Clarence River District Bowling Association information:

All information supplied by CRDBA

Executive Committee

POSITION

NAME

CONTACT

EMAIL

CLUB

President

 

Bill James

 

02 6643 4800

0488 179 213

 ann-bill@bigpond.com

 Grafton District Services Club

 

 

     

Secretary

 Alex Morrison

 02 6642 5659  alex@chariot.com.au  Grafton District Services Club

Treasurer

Alex Morrison

02 6642 5659

alex@chariot.com.au

Grafton District Services Club

 

Match Committee

POSITION

NAME

CONTACT

EMAIL

CLUB

Chairman

Tom Cross

 

 

cruzntoo@bigpond.com Yamba
         
       

 

 

Selection Committee

POSITION

NAME

CONTACT

EMAIL

CLUB

Chairman

Don Freeman

0424 411 517   Yamba

 

       

 

2017 Pennant Champions

GRADE 3                            Grafton District Services Club
 
GRADE 4                            Iluka Bowling Club
 
GRADE 5                            Grafton District Services Club
 
GRADE 6                            South Grafton Ex Services Club
 
GRADE 7                            Grafton District Services Club

2016 Clarence River District Bowling Association Inc Championships

2016 NSW State Singles Champion

Winner: Warren McDonald (Maclean)

Runner-up: Garry Harrison (Grafton District Services Club)

2016 NSW State Senior Singles Champion

Winner : Garry Scott (Maclean)

Runner-up: Jack Law (Iluka)

2016 NSW State President’s Reserve Singles Champion

Winner : Steve Colley (Brooms Head)

Runner-up: Ross Murphy (Maclean)

 

2016 NSW State Pairs Champion 

Winner: Martin Wood / Alan Abbott (Yamba)

Runner-up: Scott Fell / F Johnson (Maclean)

2016 NSW State Senior Pairs Champion

Winner : Mark Scobie / Graham Meany (Yamba)

Runner-up: TBA

2016 NSW State President’s Reserve Pairs Champion

Winner : Steve Fuller / Ross Murphy (Maclean)

Runner-up: Frank Mathesion / Gary Montgomery (Maclean)

 

2016 NSW State Triples Champion

Winner: Cliff Vagg/Scott Fell/Francis Johnson (Maclean)

Runner-up: Tom Cross/Doug Starr/Warren McDonald (Maclean)

2016 NSW State Senior Triples Champion

Winner: Allan Parker/Robert Balantyne/Graham Meany (Yamba)

Runner-up: TBA

2016 NSW State President’s Reserve Triples Champion

Winner : Ross Murphy/Frank Mathesion/Gary Montgomery (Maclean)

Runner-up: TBA

 

2016 NSW State Fours Champion

Winner : Barry Wormold/Ian Knox/Gary Ireland/Allan Kilduff (GDSC)

Runner-up: TBA

2016 NSW State Senior Fours Champion

Winner: William McDonald/Mark Scobie/Stephen Kilendienst/Bruce Angel (Yamba)

Runner-up: TBA

2016 NSW State President’s Reserve Fours Champion

Winner Not Played

Compiled by Kerry Wells - CRDBA Secretary and Keith McWaters on 29 May, 2016 from the available information.

2016 District Pennant Champions
No.3 Yamba
No.4 Iluka
No.5 Iluka
No.6 Maclean
No.7 Brooms Head